Skip to content

Honour Roll

2020

Principal: Robyn Brooks

School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco

School Captains: Sydney Anderson, Tom Connelly, Colby Geister and Sam Tassone.

House Captains: Max Bell and Charlotte Hawson (Campbell), Meg Knight and Harper Milsom (Dewry), Jude Blundy and Charlie Puleio (Newton) Addison Bell and Liam Smith (McCracken)

2020 saw the introduction of Student Voice Teams with particular foci for the school.

2020

2019

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco
School Captains: Mikael Ale, Rhiannon Jack, Dustin Madden, Cooper Topp
House Captains: Jelena Capp & Dane Wilkie (Campbell), Ned Bottams & Elana Howard (Dewry), Luca Burford & Hunter Stanbrook (Newton) Danica Bradshaw and Rueban Shirnack (McCracken)
JSC Captains: Nicholas McWilliams and Chloe Sheahan
Environmental Captains: Tyler McGregor and Cooper Jones

2019

2018

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco
School Captains: Samuel Aldamiz, Sosaia Ale, Cooper Milsom, Natalie Tabacco
House Captains: Eva Black & Dusty Geister (Campbell), Declan Belsham & Will Kennedy (Dewry), Billy Burford & Meg Neagle (Newton) and Eddie Andronescu & Lily Droffelaar (McCracken)
JSC Captains: James Bell and Jameson Adams
Environmental Captains: Jenna Coppola and Emily Murdoch

2018

2017

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco
School Captains: Lily Bruhn, Indi Cashin, Maddie Petrolo, Morgan Vadlja
House Captains: Ethan Norris & Kaiden Wilkie (Campbell), Caitlin D’Amico & Ava Zadow (Dewry), Lachlan Adolph & Abby Warn (Newton) and Will Mitchem & Olivia Tassone (McCracken)
JSC Captains: Sienna Maiorana and Mia Mayne
Environmental Captains: Dayna Brown and Jack Collins

2017

2016

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco
School Captains: Ella Burford, Maria Petrolo, Bethany Hartwig, Nunzio Tabacco
House Captains: Maddison Smart & Georgia Symes (Campbell), Zali Doolan & Patrick McWilliams (Dewry), Lily Neagle & Cy Romeo (Newton) and Mia Andronescu & Angus Droffelaar (McCracken)
JSC Captains: Nell Banks-Purcell and Holly Jones
Environmental Captains: Skye Kempton and Jayshree Barrett

2016

2015

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Sebastian Tabacco
School Captains: Lily Adams, Ruby Cashin, Angus Cooper, Lily Milsom
House Captains: Bailey Anderson & Sophie Driscoll (Campbell), Chris D’Amico & Paddy Hamilton (Dewry), Metisse Bennett & Ben Rasmussen (Newton) and Oscar Faulkhead & Jaye Surgey (McCracken)
Environmental Captains: Tom Jaensch and Julia Sherry

2015

2014

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Diedre Jaensch School Captains: Casey Adams, Hannah Elms, Will Forrest, Julian Rayner
House Captains: Jorja Arthur & Anthony Cua (Campbell), Isabella Piscioneri & Eilish Zappia (Dewry), Claudia Forrest & Frank Zaccone (Newton) and Jett Garraway & Sharni Robinson (McCracken)
Environmental Captain: Lucy Mitchem

2014

2013

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Diedre Jaensch
School Captains: Vinnie Petrolo, Olivia Putland, Phyllis Tabacco, Jake Talbot
House Captains: Zoe Driscoll & Imogen Vadlja (Campbell), Rebecca D’Amico & Madison Young (Dewry), Kate Bennett & Kathryn Morey (Newton) and Tera Lambert & Jiah Robinson (McCracken)
Environmental Captains: Shalum Clark and Jade Kempton

2013

2012

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Diedre Jaensch
School Captains: Bronte Brown, Oliver Hamilton, Zahra Morrish, Ryan Woods
House Captains: Lachlan Jaensch & Ben Symes (Campbell), Lachlan Knight & Aaron Montgomery (Dewry), Angus Forrest & Jai Green (Newton) and Lilly Bate & Locke Thornton (McCracken)

2012

2011

Principal: Robyn Brooks
School Council President: Deidre Jaensch School Captains: Kayla Adams, Charley Cooper, Sarah Garlick, Campbell Vadlja House Captains: Caitlin Scott & Tahlia Cua (Campbell), Courtney Lush & Brandi Mulder (Dewry), Mikele Cirillo & Dharma Hawson (Newton) and Grace Albert and Tanner Deckert (McCracken)

2011